2023 Young Rider Qualifying Results & Standings

How do the rankings work?
  • *NEW FOR 2021 – two score sets will be required instead of three*
  • The Team Average and Individual Average will appear in green when at least 2 scores of each type have been met.
  • The Overall Average will appear in green when at least 2 team scores, 2 individual scores, a freestyle score of at least 65 and the overall average of 64% have all been achieved.
  • The Team Score and Individual Score will appear in red when it is the dropped score in the calculations for the average.
  • The Submit Certificate of Capability link will appear in blue beside your horse’s name once your Overall Average appears in green.
  • Once the Certificate of Capability is processed by staff, Certificate of Capablilty Complete will appear in green beside your horse’s name.

Region:

Show All Scores

Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Quinn Ridgway (Ridgway) Dramatika V
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.647 66.287 66.967
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Genevieve Oliver (Oliver) Shiloh
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.331 64.154 64.743
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
1 Grace Culley (Culley) Steinway 63.676 61.213 62.445
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Julia McDonald (McDonald) Lehndorff Van De Vogelzang
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.603 69.294 68.949
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Alicia Berger (Berger) Floriano HB
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.346 67.500 67.923
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Alicia Berger (Berger) Trust Me 63.860 62.758 63.309
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Beatrix Leffingwell (Leffingwell) Nymphenburg's Sylvester 63.787 65.588
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
2 Londyn Pachota (Pachota) Nord la Devesa 60.992 62.280
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Mary Piller (Piller) Oreo
Certificate of Capability Complete
66.066 66.544 66.305
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
3 Sophia Schults (Schults) Conocido HGF
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.478 66.772 66.125
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Averi Allen (Allen) Superman
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.132 67.242 67.187
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Bianca Schmidt (Schmidt) CK Sir Shimmi
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.243 64.632 65.938
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
4 Hannah Thiher (Thiher) Delfiano 62.647 64.853 63.750
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Olivia Williams (Williams) Ronaldo
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.824 66.838 67.831
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Elizabeth Petersen (Petersen) Captain Brownie
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.110 65.625 65.368
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
5 Charlotte Dunn (Dunn) Golden Noir 63.860 61.648
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
6 Jessica Beck (Beck) Elewaard
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.368 66.618 65.993
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Christian Simonson (Simonson) Zeaball Diawind
Submit Certificate of Capability
73.162 74.853 74.008
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Erin Nichols (Nichols) Handsome Rob AR
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.765 69.368 69.067
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Ellanor Boehning (Boehning) Sir Junior
Certificate of Capability Complete
69.448 68.235 68.842
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Lucienne Bacon (Bacon) Do Re Mi
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.515 65.980 65.748
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
7 Lily-Rose Bacon (Bacon) Warm Night
Certificate of Capability Complete
64.780 64.706 64.743
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Megan Tursi (Tursi) So Speciale Edition
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.934 68.603 68.769
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Gemma Starn (Starn) Diamond First Choice
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.125 68.014 68.070
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Brenna Donovan (Donovan) Scandal LWF
Certificate of Capability Complete
65.478 66.434 65.956
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Olivia Turcott (Turcott) Lalique 64.338 63.640 63.989
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Isabella Thorpe (Thorpe) Bella Ymas 62.206 61.692 61.949
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
8 Lara Erdogus-Brady (Erdogus-Brady) Goldennettie 66.213 66.360
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sydney Lipar (Lipar) Zerragamo
Certificate of Capability Complete
68.088 67.500 67.794
Show Scores
Region Rider Name Horse Name Team Average Individual Average Overall Average
9 Sydney Schultz (Schultz) Dunkirk
Certificate of Capability Complete
67.341 67.059 67.200
Show Scores